NTW – Drop-In WDM Coupler

Product Code: NTW
Availability: In Stock
Price : RS.0.00
Ex Tax: RS.0.00

 

Coupler WDM
Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm or 1310/1550 1310/1550 nm 1480/1550 nm
Bandwidth ±40 nm ±15 nm ±5 nm
Wavelength Isolation N/A > 16 dB ≥ 15 dB
Port Configuration 1 x 2 or 2 x 2 1 x 2 or 2 x 2
Insertion Loss (See Table Below)  0.5dB 0.6 dB
Excess Loss < 0.7 dB (0.3 dB typical)
Return Loss 50 dB (w. FC/PC connectors); 55 dB (w. FC/APC connectors)
PDL 0.1 dB (typical)
Thermal Stability 0.1 dB (typical)
Operating Temperature 0 to 70 ˚C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 ˚C
Fiber Type SMF-28
Dimensions 3.5” × 1.5” × 0.625” (L × W × H)
Coupler WDM
Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm or 1310/1550 1310/1550 nm 1480/1550 nm
Bandwidth ±40 nm ±15 nm ±5 nm
Wavelength Isolation N/A > 16 dB ≥ 15 dB
Port Configuration 1 x 2 or 2 x 2 1 x 2 or 2 x 2
Insertion Loss (See Table Below)  0.5dB 0.6 dB
Excess Loss < 0.7 dB (0.3 dB typical)
Return Loss 50 dB (w. FC/PC connectors); 55 dB (w. FC/APC connectors)
PDL 0.1 dB (typical)
Thermal Stability 0.1 dB (typical)
Operating Temperature 0 to 70 ˚C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 ˚C
Fiber Type SMF-28
Dimensions 3.5” × 1.5” × 0.625” (L × W × H)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad           Good